Twitter Facebook Youtube

Visa Requirements to Iran

There are two ways of obtaining a visa to Iran – on arrival at Tehran airport or at the embassy in your country. Please click here to see visa requirement to Iran for your country.

Please complete the Passport details (available in editable format) and upload the same along with the 1st page of your scanned passport in colour (pdf format); and a recent photograph (without hat and glass) with high resolution in white background, 3x4 cm size (jpg or png format).

Once the above three documents are uploaded, ICC will submit them to the Ministry of Foreign Affairs (MFA) in Tehran and get an unique code that will be used to facilitate your visa process. This unique code will be needed to get your visa, either at the Tehran airport or the embassy in your country.

Please note that visa for Iran is valid for 3 months from the date of issue. Since the visa process will take time, delegates are requested to upload the required documents at least 90 days prior to the Regional Assembly.

If you have any question regarding visa, please contact ICC at the following address, after uploading the three documents.

Mr. Alireza Banaeifar
International Affairs Manager
Iran Chamber of Cooperatives (ICC)
Email:alireza.banaeifar@iran.coop
Mobile: +98-9372976709.

Note: Please upload image in the JPG/PNG/PDF format

KEEP IN TOUCH

Leave your e-mail address and receive conference programme updates!


  •