Twitter Facebook

Visa Requirements to Iran

There are two ways of obtaining the Iranian visa – at the Tehran airport or at the embassy. In both cases, the delegates are required to upload the 1st page of the passport; latest photograph (jpg format); and the completed Visa Application Form. Once the 3 documents are uploaded, ICC will submit them to the Ministry of Foreign Affairs (MFA) and get the invitation letter issued and sent to you. This will make it very easy to get the visa, either at the airport or the embassy. Since the process may take some time at the airport, it is better to obtain the visa in advance at the embassy itself.

Please click here to check if your country needs visa to visit Iran.

The faster you upload the documents, the faster invitation letter for visa will be issued. Please note that visa for Iran is valid for 3 months from the date of issue. Hence, early submission of documents is recommended.

If you need the visa on paper, please contact ICC at the following address, after uploading the three documents.

Mr. Alireza Banaeifar
International Affairs Manager
Iran Chamber of Cooperatives (ICC)
No.83, Sehpabod Gharany Avenue
Tehran, Iran.
Email:alireza.banaeifar@iran.coop
Mobile: +98-9372976709.

Note: Please upload image in the JPG/PNG/PDF format

KEEP IN TOUCH

Leave your e-mail address and receive conference programme updates!


  •